Skip To ContentSkip To Content

    Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri Schedule

    First Bell: 8:50 a.m.
    Advisory: 8:55 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.
    ​1st Period: 9:20 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
    2nd Period: 10:20 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
    3rd Period: 11:50 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.

    • 1st Lunch:  11:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
    • 2nd Lunch: 12:15 p.m. - 12:45 p.m.

    4th Period: 12:50 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.
    5th Period: 1:50 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
    6th Period: 2:50 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
    Buses depart: 3:55 p.m.


    Flipped Schedule

    First Bell: 8:50 a.m.
    ​1st Period: 8:55 a.m. - 9:51 a.m.
    2nd Period: 9:56 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.
    3rd Period: 10:55 a.m. - 12:21 p.m.

    • 1st Lunch: 10:50 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.
    • 2nd Lunch: 11:49 a.m. - 12:19 p.m.

    4th Period: 12:25 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.
    5th Period: 1:25 p.m. - 2:19 p.m.
    6th Period: 2:24 p.m. - 3:18 p.m.
    Advisory: 3:23 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
    Buses depart: 3:55 p.m.


    2-hour Late Start

    First Bell: 10:50 a.m.
    ​1st Period: 10:55 a.m. - 11:38 a.m.
    2nd Period: 11:41 a.m. - 12:53 p.m.

    • 1st Lunch: 11:38 a.m. - 12:08 p.m.
    • 2nd Lunch: 12:21 p.m. - 12:51 p.m.

    3rd Period: 12:56 p.m. - 1:36 p.m.
    4th Period: 1:39 p.m. - 2:19 p.m.
    5th Period: 2:22 p.m. - 3:02 p.m.
    6th Period: 3:05 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
    Buses depart: 3:55 p.m.

    Wednesday Schedule

    First Bell: 8:50 a.m.
    ​ 1st Period: 8:55 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.
    2nd Period: 9:45 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
    3rd Period: 10:35 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.

    •  1st Lunch: 11:25 a.m. - 11:55 a.m.
    • 2nd Lunch: 12:15 p.m. - 12:45 p.m.

    4th Period: 12:00 p.m. - 12:45 p.m.
    5th Period: 12:50 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.
    6th Period:   1:40 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
    Buses depart: 2:40 p.m.


    1-hour Early Dismissal Schedule

    First Bell: 8:50 a.m.
    ​1st Period: 8:55 a.m. - 9:48 a.m.
    2nd Period: 9:53 a.m. - 10:41 a.m.
    3rd Period: 10:46 a.m. - 12:06 p.m.

    • 1st Lunch: 10:46 a.m. - 11:11 a.m.
    • 2nd Lunch: 11:40 a.m. - 12:04 p.m.

    4th Period: 12:11 p.m. - 12:59 p.m.
    5th Period: 1:04 p.m. - 1:52 p.m.
    6th Period: 2:00 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
    Buses depart: 2:55 p.m.